LIST OF LICENSED INDIVIDUAL TRUSTEES AS AT 3RD JANUARY, 2020

# NAME SCHEME
1 ALBERT CLAY MULELE CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
2 ALBERT NTEGE BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
3 ALLAN KITAKA UGANDA BREWERIES LTD RBS
4 ALOYSIUS MAKATA PARLIAMENTARY PENSION SCHEME
5 AMARJEET SINGH ORIENT BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTION RETIREMENT SCHEME
6 AMOS AKAMPURIRA PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
7 AMOS BANYIKIDDE BARCLAYS BANK OF UGANDA LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
8 AMOS BONNA OPPORTUNITY BANK STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
9 ANDREW KILAMA LAJUL UGANDA COFFEE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFIT SCHEME
10 ANDREW KIRONDE SARA UMBRELLA RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
11 ANNE ABEJA HOUSING FINANCE BANK RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
12 ANNETTE NAKIGUDDE ORIENT BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTION RETIREMENT SCHEME
13 ANTHONY MUKAMA UGANDA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
14 ARINAITWE BERNA FRANCES UGANDA REVENUE AUTHORITY STAFF RBS
15 ARTHUR OUMA UNRA RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
16 BAGABO JOSEPH ADON LUBAALE BARCLAYS BANK OF UGANDA LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
17 BAGUMA EILEEN KANYANA TULLOW UGANDA STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
18 BALU RAVICHANDRAN KINYARA SUGAR WORKS LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
19 BARYAHABWA FRANCIS NSSF STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
20 BEN META ALORO KCB BANK UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
21 BRENDA NAMIREMBE MAGOBA KCB BANK UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
22 BRIAN MUKASA SEMUDDU UNRA RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
23 BRIAN SSEKANJAKO OPPORTUNITY BANK STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
24 BRUNO MUHINDI KCB BANK UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
25 BUKUMUNHE PEREZ SETH TENHWA UGANDA COFFEE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFIT SCHEME
26 BULYA JANET KCB BANK UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
27 BWAMBALE EDDGAR KAMPALA CAPITAL CITY AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
28 BWISHO MICHAEL UMEME LIMITED STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
29 CHARITY MUSAMALI NDUHUKIRE BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
30 DANIEL ALIFAKI MAZIMA VOLUNTARY INDIVIDUAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
31 DAVIS MBUGA URBRA STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
32 DDAMULIRA INNOCENT UMEME LIMITED STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
33 DEOGRATIAS KYAMBADDE NWSC STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
34 DIANA GWOSANZE UAP STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
35 DORIS KAHUURA RUSOKE PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
36 DOUGLAS BIBITA UGANDA CLAYS STAFF CONTRIBUTORY PROVIDENT FUND
37 DR. AKELLO BEATRICE NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION RBS
38 DR. JULIUS MUKALAZI NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION RBS
39 DR. LOUIS AUSTIN KASEKENDE BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
40 DR. LOUIS AUSTIN KASEKENDE BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED BENEFITS SCHEME
41 DR. TITUS ALICAI NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION RBS
42 EDMOND OKARONON NWSC STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
43 EDNA ISIMBWA RUGUMAYO UNRA RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
44 EDWARD FREDRICK LUZINDA MUKASA UGANDA COFFEE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFIT SCHEME
45 EDWARD KATIMBO MUGWANYA BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
46 ELAINE MUTISO ORIENT BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTION RETIREMENT SCHEME
47 ELIAS NSAMBA UGANDA BREWERIES LTD RBS
48 EPETAIT FRANCIS PARLIAMENTARY PENSION SCHEME
49 ERIC AKENA MUGISHA URBRA STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
50 ERINE ACEN ORAMA HOUSING FINANCE BANK RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
51 ESTHER MASAWI BIRUNGI BARCLAYS BANK OF UGANDA LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
52 EVE KASIRYE ALEMU ZAMARA RETIREMENT FUND
53 FAITH NABISERE EQUITY BANK STAFF PROVIDENT FUND SCHEME
54 FLORENCE NAMATTA MAWEJJE CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
55 FLORENCE NAMATTA MAWEJJE NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND
56 FLORENCE TUMWINE INTERNATIONAL UNION FOR CONSERVATION OF NATURE STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
57 FREDERICK RWAKYAKA MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL RBS
58 GEOFFREY NGEREJAHO NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION RBS
59 GEORGE WILIAM KAYONDO NSSF STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
60 GEORGE WILLIAM EGADDU ZAMARA RETIREMENT FUND
61 GERTRUDE WAMALA KARUGABA CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
62 GLORIA MESIKU SARA UMBRELLA RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
63 GODFREY SEBAANA STANDARD CHARTERED BANK UGANDA PENSION TRUST FUND
64 GODWIN AWIO UGANDA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
65 GODWIN TWINE UGANDA BREWERIES LTD RBS
66 GRACE FLAVIA LAMUNO MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL RBS
67 GRACE JETHRO KAVUMA TULLOW UGANDA STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
68 GRACE KIGUNDU NAMWANJE ZAMARA RETIREMENT FUND
69 GRACE N. KIGENYI PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
70 GRACE SEMAKULA UMEME LIMITED STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
71 HARUNA MUSINGUZI UGANDA COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
72 HON. ACHIA REMIGIO PARLIAMENTARY PENSION SCHEME
73 HON. MUGUME ROLAND PARLIAMENTARY PENSION SCHEME
74 IBRAHIM BUYA NSSF STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
75 INNOCENT KYAKUHA CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
76 IRENE MWASE NWSC STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
77 ISAAC B. TEKO BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
78 IVAN BOMBOM CENTURY BOTTLING COMPANY LTD PROVIDENT FUND
79 IVAN MUHIRE SARA UMBRELLA RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
80 JAMES TURYATEMBA UGANDA NATIONAL EXAMINATION BOARD STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
81 JANE LUBOWA KIBIRIGE PARLIAMENTARY PENSION SCHEME
82 JENIPHER MUTEGO LOGOSE HOUSING FINANCE BANK RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
83 JOAN KYOMUGISHA UNRA RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
84 JOAN MUGENZI MAZIMA VOLUNTARY INDIVIDUAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
85 JOANITA ETHEL ABER HOUSING FINANCE BANK RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
86 JOHN BAHEMUKA TOA UGANDA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
87 JOHN NANDAAH WAMUKOTA NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION RBS
88 JOHN ROBERT OKWARE OPPORTUNITY BANK STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
89 JOSEPH LWANGA KIGGUNDU MUGERWA PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
90 JOSEPH MUKASA KAGGWA MAZIMA VOLUNTARY INDIVIDUAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
91 JOSEPHINE AKONGO ALWONG UGANDA COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
92 JOSHUA MUHAMA STANBIC BANK UGANDA LTD RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
93 JOYCE AWOR EBAL UGANDA NATIONAL EXAMINATION BOARD STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
94 JOYCE KAWEESA KIKULWE KAMPALA CAPITAL CITY AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
95 JOYCE KIGOZI KASIRYE UGANDA COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
96 JULIUS MBOIZI UGANDA COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
97 KABANDA DOROTHY NANNOZI MAKERERE UNIVERSITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
98 KABIBI EUNICE MUTUNGI UGANDA COFFEE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFIT SCHEME
99 KAGERE AISHA KATEREGGA UGANDA NATIONAL EXAMINATION BOARD STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
100 KAKURU AMOS MUGENYI PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
101 KAMUGISHA MUGYENYI CROWN BEVERAGES STAFF RBS
102 KASIRYE GEOFFREY LWANGA ORIENT BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTION RETIREMENT SCHEME
103 KAZIBWE JOHN MARY MAURICE BANK OF AFRICA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
104 KIBERU JULIET BUGEMBE UGANDA NATIONAL EXAMINATION BOARD STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
105 KIGGUNDU OSCAR F. LUKWAGO CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
106 KINUMA RAYMOND STANDARD CHARTERED BANK UGANDA PENSION TRUST FUND
107 KITABIRE DONNY MUGANZI KAMPALA CAPITAL CITY AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
108 KITABIRE DONNY MUGANZI UGANDA REVENUE AUTHORITY STAFF RBS
109 KITAYIMBWA MULINDWA JOHN MAKERERE UNIVERSITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
110 KUKUNDA ELIZABETH BACWAYO UGANDA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
111 KWAME EJALU ZAMARA RETIREMENT FUND
112 LAWRENCE NSUBUGA STANDARD CHARTERED BANK UGANDA PENSION TRUST FUND
113 MARGARET NABUKENYA UNRA RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
114 MARGARET SEKAGGYA ZAMARA RETIREMENT FUND
115 MARIA KALULE MAIRA TOYOTA UGANDA LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND SCHEME
116 MARK OCITTI ONGOM UGANDA BREWERIES LTD RBS
117 MARTHA MUNNU OMER CENTURY BOTTLING COMPANY LTD PROVIDENT FUND
118 MARY KATO UGANDA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
119 MARY TIBAGWA TURYATUNGA BARCLAYS BANK OF UGANDA LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
120 MAYANJA SSAKA HANNINGTON STANDARD CHARTERED BANK UGANDA PENSION TRUST FUND
121 MBABAZI HILDA CROWN BEVERAGES STAFF RBS
122 MOSES ADRIKO JURUA TIYO STANDARD CHARTERED BANK UGANDA PENSION TRUST FUND
123 MOSES BASOGA KABIRA KINYARA SUGAR WORKS LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
124 MOSES EGARU INTERNATIONAL UNION FOR CONSERVATION OF NATURE STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
125 MOSES OKELLO UGANDA NATIONAL EXAMINATION BOARD STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
126 MUGAGGA ISAAC JOSEPH NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION RBS
127 MUGERWA SHAFIQ MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL RBS
128 MUGERWA WILLY CROWN BEVERAGES STAFF RBS
129 MUGISHA DENNIS BANK OF AFRICA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
130 MUGUME GODFREY JEFF CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
131 MUHAMMAD KASUMBA NSSF STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
132 MUKASA JOSEPH MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL RBS
133 MUNYENYA PATRICK BANK OF AFRICA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
134 MUSIMENTA ANGELITA UGANDA COFFEE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFIT SCHEME
135 MUSINGUZI FRANCIS BANK OF AFRICA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
136 MUSOBYA RICHARD MAZIMA VOLUNTARY INDIVIDUAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
137 NABANKEMA JUSTINE URBRA STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
138 NAMANYA HENRY EQUITY BANK STAFF PROVIDENT FUND SCHEME
139 NAMIREMBE AGATHA AREMBE NWSC STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
140 NANKUNDA RACHEAL UNRA RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
141 NATALIE ERINAH KIRONDE ORIENT BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTION RETIREMENT SCHEME
142 NKOTE NABETA ISAAC MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL RBS
143 NYAKAISIKI SARAH JOANITA PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
144 OGUA NELSON CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
145 OKELLO JOHN PETER MAKERERE UNIVERSITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
146 OKIRING SIMON KINYARA SUGAR WORKS LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
147 OLIVER ASABA KINYARA SUGAR WORKS LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
148 OWEN SPENCER AMANYA OPPORTUNITY BANK STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
149 PADDY MURAMIIRAH BAGAKIRE CROWN BEVERAGES STAFF RBS
150 PATRICK BYABAKAMA KABERENGE NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND
151 PATRICK OCAILAP NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND
152 PATRICK ODIDA URBRA STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
153 PAUL RUMANDA RUGAMBWA TOYOTA UGANDA LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND SCHEME
154 PETER MUTWAZEGYE KCB BANK UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
155 PETER OBONG CENTURY BOTTLING COMPANY LTD PROVIDENT FUND
156 PETER THADDEUS MBOWA BARCLAYS BANK OF UGANDA LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
157 PIUS BIGIRIMANA NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND
158 PRISCILLA UWAMAHORO MWANDHA KCB BANK UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
159 PROF. EMMANUEL TUMUSIIME-MUTEBILE BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED BENEFITS SCHEME
160 REBECCA NYEGENYE UGANDA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
161 REGAN SANDE EQUITY BANK STAFF PROVIDENT FUND SCHEME
162 RICHARD BYARUGABA BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED BENEFITS SCHEME
163 RICHARD BYARUGABA BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
164 RICHARD PATRICK BYARUGABA NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND
165 RICHARD RWEGASIRA KCB BANK UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
166 RITAH ATUHAIRWE PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
167 RITAH MUTUWA RUBAALE KAMPALA CAPITAL CITY AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
168 ROBERT PEACE CENGKURU UGANDA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
169 ROSE MUGABI TAMALE STANDARD CHARTERED BANK UGANDA PENSION TRUST FUND
170 ROSE NAMUDDU HOUSING FINANCE BANK RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
171 RUTAYISIRE JUSTUS NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION RBS
172 RUTH MATOVU UGANDA REVENUE AUTHORITY STAFF RBS
173 SARAH K. NAKKAZI EQUITY BANK STAFF PROVIDENT FUND SCHEME
174 SENTONGO MUSA MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL RBS
175 SOLOMON OSEWE OKETCHO BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED BENEFITS SCHEME
176 SOLOMON WILSON KIRUNDA PARLIAMENTARY PENSION SCHEME
177 SSEBAGALA ALEXANDER KAMPALA CAPITAL CITY AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
178 SSEMBATYA CHARLES UGANDA NATIONAL EXAMINATION BOARD STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
179 STELLA AKWARE UGANDA CLAYS STAFF CONTRIBUTORY PROVIDENT FUND
180 STEPHEN KABUGU DDUNGU PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
181 STEPHEN KASIRYE SSEGWANYI UNRA RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
182 SUSAN NYATIA MUHUMUZA URBRA STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
183 TEDDY AJIKU GUTAKA OPPORTUNITY BANK STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
184 THOMAS TONDO UMEME LIMITED STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
185 TUGUME ROBERT CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
186 TUKAMWESIGA PENINNAH NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND
187 TWINOMUHWEZI NARIS CROWN BEVERAGES STAFF RBS
188 WALUSIMBI ANGELLO MICHEAL UMEME LIMITED STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
189 WILBER GRACE NAIGAMBI MAKERERE UNIVERSITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
190 WILLIAM NDOLERIIRE MAKERERE UNIVERSITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
191 YODESI MASIKA KABILI PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME