LIST OF LICENSED INDIVIDUAL TRUSTEES AS AT 1ST JANUARY, 2021

# TRUSTEE NAME SCHEME
1 ADOLFO MARTI LLACER CENTURY BOTTLING COMPANY LTD PROVIDENT FUND
2 AGNES KIM ATWOOKI NWSC STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
3 ALBERT CLAY MULELE CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
4 ALBERT NTEGE BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
5 ALICE NYANGOMA UGANDA COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
6 ALOYSIUS MAKATA PARLIAMENTARY PENSION SCHEME
7 AMARJEET SINGH ORIENT BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTION RETIREMENT SCHEME
8 AMOS AKAMPURIRA PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
9 AMOS BONNA OPPORTUNITY BANK STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
10 ANITA ASABA AKISHURE TOYOTA UGANDA LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND SCHEME
11 ANNE ABEJA HOUSING FINANCE BANK RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
12 ANTHONY MUKAMA UGANDA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
13 APOLLO OWAMAZIMA BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
14 ARTHUR OUMA UGANDA NATIONAL ROADS AUTHORITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
15 ASSUMPTA NAGAWA NAGGOMBWA AIRTEL UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
16 BAKER NYAKAANA WATOTO MINISTRIES PROVIDENT FUND
17 BAKIBINGA GODFREY NGOBI AIRTEL UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
18 BARYAHABWA FRANCIS NSSF STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
19 BENEDICT MAKANGA BANK OF UGANDA STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
20 BIRUNGI ANDREW EXIM BANK RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
21 BOAZ KANYIMA ORIENT BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTION RETIREMENT SCHEME
22 BRIAN MUKASA SEMUDDU UGANDA NATIONAL ROADS AUTHORITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
23 BRUNO MUHINDI KCB BANK UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
24 BUKUMUNHE PEREZ SETH TENHWA UGANDA COFFEE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
25 BULYA JANET KCB BANK UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
26 BWAMBALE EDGAR KAMPALA CAPITAL CITY AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
27 BYARUGABA RICHARD BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
28 CATHERINE KHABURE UGANDA BREWERIES LTD RBS
29 CHARITY MUSAMALI NDUHUKIRE BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
30 CHRIS SSERUNKUMA DFCU LTD STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
31 CHRISTOPHER SEGAWA NANTAGYA STANDARD CHARTERED BANK UGANDA PENSION TRUST FUND
32 DANIEL ALIFAKI MAZIMA VOLUNTARY INDIVIDUAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
33 DAVID ETUKET NATIONAL HOUSING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD STAFF PROVIDENT FU
34 DAVIS MBUGA URBRA STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
35 DENNIS ABIGABA KAKONGE AIRTEL UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
36 DEREGOS OLUBUSOLA OLUKEMI UGANDA BREWERIES LTD RBS
37 DOREEN ASIIMIRE UAP STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
38 DORIS KAHUURA RUSOKE PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
39 DR. ISAAC E.W. MAGOOLA NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND
40 DR. JULIUS MUKALAZI NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION RBS
41 DR. MICHAEL ATINGI-EGO BANK OF UGANDA STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
42 DR. TITUS ALICAI NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION RBS
43 EDNA ISIMBWA RUGUMAYO UGANDA NATIONAL ROADS AUTHORITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
44 EDWARD FREDRICK LUZINDA MUKASA UGANDA COFFEE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
45 EDWARD KATIMBO MUGWANYA BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
46 EMMANUEL TUMUSIIME MUTEBILE BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
47 EPETAIT FRANCIS PARLIAMENTARY PENSION SCHEME
48 ERIC AKENA MUGISHA URBRA STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
49 ERINE ACEN ORAMA HOUSING FINANCE BANK RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
50 ESTHER MASAWI BIRUNGI ABSA BANK UGANDA LIMITED STAFF PENSION FUND
51 FLAVIA NTAMBI LWANGA AIRTEL UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
52 FLORENCE NAMATTA MAWEJJE CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
53 FLORENCE TUMWINE INTERNATIONAL UNION FOR CONSERVATION OF NATURE STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
54 FRANCIS ONAPITO EKOMOLIOT NILE BREWERIES STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
55 FRANCIS YOSA MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL RBS
56 FRED KYALIRIZO NILE BREWERIES STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
57 FRED. K. BAMWESIGYE NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND
58 FREDA MUHUMUZA UGANDA COFFEE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
59 FREDERICK RWAKYAKA MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL RBS
60 GEOFFREY NGEREJAHO NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION RBS
61 GEORGE WILLIAM EGADDU ZAMARA RETIREMENT FUND
62 GEORGE WILLIAM KAYONDO NSSF STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
63 GERTRUDE WAMALA KARUGABA CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
64 GLORIA KAMBEDHA UAP STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
65 GLORIA MESIKU SARA UMBRELLA RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
66 GODFREY KANGHAMBO NILE BREWERIES STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
67 GODFREY MUHINDO AIRTEL UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
68 GODWIN AWIO UGANDA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
69 GODWIN KAKUBA MAKERERE UNIVERSITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
70 GRACE FLAVIA LAMUNO MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL RBS
71 GRACE N. KIGENYI PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
72 GRACE SEMAKULA UMEME LIMITED STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
73 HON. ACHIA REMIGIO PARLIAMENTARY PENSION SCHEME
74 HOPE KOBUSINGE BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
75 IBRAHIM BUYA NSSF STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
76 INNOCENT KYAKUHA CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
77 ISAAC NYUNGWE MPANGA DFCU LTD STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
78 ISRAEL ARINAITWE STANBIC UGANDA HOLDINGS LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
79 IVAN KARUGABA AIRTEL UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
80 IVAN MUHIRE SARA UMBRELLA RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
81 JAMES MURUNGI HOUSING FINANCE BANK RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
82 JAMES TURYATEMBA UGANDA NATIONAL EXAMINATION BOARD STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHE
83 JANE KABUNGA BANK OF AFRICA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
84 JANE LUBOWA KIBIRIGE PARLIAMENTARY PENSION SCHEME
85 JENNIFER NABAWEESI MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL RBS
86 JOAN KYOMUGISHA UGANDA NATIONAL ROADS AUTHORITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
87 JOAN MUGENZI MAZIMA VOLUNTARY INDIVIDUAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
88 JOANITA ETHEL ABER HOUSING FINANCE BANK RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
89 JOHN NANDAAH WAMUKOTA NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION RBS
90 JOHN ROBERT OKWARE OPPORTUNITY BANK STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
91 JOSEPH LWANGA KIGGUNDU MUGERWA PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
92 JOSEPHINE OKUI OSSIYA BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
93 JOYCE AWOR EBAL UGANDA NATIONAL EXAMINATION BOARD STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHE
94 JOYCE KAWEESA KIKULWE KAMPALA CAPITAL CITY AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
95 JUDE KYOBE UGANDA NATIONAL ROADS AUTHORITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
96 JUDY OBITRE GAMA BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
97 JULIE PILOYA OKIROR BANK OF UGANDA STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
98 JULIUS WEJULI AIRTEL UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
99 KABANDA DOROTHY NANNOZI MAKERERE UNIVERSITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
100 KABIBI EUNICE MUTUNGI UGANDA COFFEE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
101 KAGERE AISHA KATEREGGA UGANDA NATIONAL EXAMINATION BOARD STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHE
102 KAKURU AMOS MUGYENYI PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
103 KAMOGA AHMED MAZIMA VOLUNTARY INDIVIDUAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
104 KAMUGISHA MUGYENYI CROWN BEVERAGES STAFF RBS
105 KAREN AKENA AKELLO UGANDA BREWERIES LTD RBS
106 KAZIBWE JOHN MARY MAURICE BANK OF AFRICA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
107 KIBERU JULIET BUGEMBE UGANDA NATIONAL EXAMINATION BOARD STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHE
108 KIGGUNDU OSCAR F. LUKWAGO CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
109 KISAKA DIANA MWONDHA UGANDA REVENUE AUTHORITY STAFF RBS
110 KITUNGULU KENNETH SEMUTEGO STANBIC UGANDA HOLDINGS LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
111 KUKUNDA ELIZABETH BACWAYO UGANDA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
112 KWAME EJALU ZAMARA RETIREMENT FUND
113 KYOSHABIRE CLAIRE DFCU LTD STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
114 LEONARD BYAMBARA DFCU LTD STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
115 LUKWAGO SHIFRAH MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL RBS
116 MARGARET NABUKENYA UGANDA NATIONAL ROADS AUTHORITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
117 MARTHA AKATUKUNDA ORIENT BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTION RETIREMENT SCHEME
118 MARTIN ANIOKA ORIENT BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTION RETIREMENT SCHEME
119 MARY KATO UGANDA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
120 MARY TIBAGWA TURYATUNGA ABSA BANK UGANDA LIMITED STAFF PENSION FUND
121 MAURICE M. AMOGOLA MINET LIMITED STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
122 MAXIMILIA BYENKYA NASSEJJE UAP STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
123 MBABAZI HILDA CROWN BEVERAGES STAFF RBS
124 MICHAEL LUKYAMUZI AIRTEL UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
125 MIREMBE FAITH NAKITENDE NILE BREWERIES STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
126 MOSES ADRIKO JURUA TIYO STANDARD CHARTERED BANK UGANDA PENSION TRUST FUND
127 MOSES BASOGA KABIRA KINYARA SUGAR WORKS LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
128 MOSES EGARU INTERNATIONAL UNION FOR CONSERVATION OF NATURE STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
129 MOSES LUKYAMUZI BANK OF UGANDA DEFINED CONTRIBUTION SCHEME
130 MOSES LUYIMA CENTURY BOTTLING COMPANY LTD PROVIDENT FUND
131 MOSES MBUBI WITTA STANBIC UGANDA HOLDINGS LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
132 MOSES OKELLO UGANDA NATIONAL EXAMINATION BOARD STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHE
133 MUGAGGA ISAAC JOSEPH NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION RBS
134 MUGERWA SHAFIQ MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL RBS
135 MUGERWA WILLY CROWN BEVERAGES STAFF RBS
136 MUGISHA DENNIS BANK OF AFRICA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
137 MUGUME GODFREY JEFF CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
138 MUKASA JOSEPH MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL RBS
139 MUNYENYA PATRICK BANK OF AFRICA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
140 MUSIMENTA ANGELITA UGANDA COFFEE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
141 MUSINGUZI FRANCIS BANK OF AFRICA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
142 MUSOBYA RICHARD MAZIMA VOLUNTARY INDIVIDUAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
143 MWIJUKYE FRANCIS PARLIAMENTARY PENSION SCHEME
144 NABANKEMA JUSTINE URBRA STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
145 NALULE NASEEM LEILAH EXIM BANK RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
146 NANKUNDA RACHEAL UGANDA NATIONAL ROADS AUTHORITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
147 NANSKOMBI SARAH LUBEGA STANBIC UGANDA HOLDINGS LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
148 NATALIE ERINAH KIRONDE ORIENT BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTION RETIREMENT SCHEME
149 NELIMA SOLOME UGANDA CLAYS STAFF CONTRIBUTORY PROVIDENT FUND
150 NKOTE NABETA ISAAC MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL RBS
151 NYAKAISIKI SARAH JOANITA PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
152 ODOI DOMINIC UGANDA ELECTRICITY GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED STAFF RETIREMENT BE
153 OGUA NELSON CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
154 OKELLO JOHN PETER MAKERERE UNIVERSITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
155 OKOT JIMMY SARA UMBRELLA RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
156 OLIVER ASABA KINYARA SUGAR WORKS LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
157 PADDY MURAMIIRAH BAGAKIRE CROWN BEVERAGES STAFF RBS
158 PAMELA BAYENDA NILE BREWERIES STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
159 PATRICIA KADAMA ANGUZU NILE BREWERIES STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
160 PATRICK BYABAKAMA KABERENGE NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND
161 PATRICK OCAILAP NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND
162 PAUL KATO KYEYUNE WATOTO MINISTRIES PROVIDENT FUND
163 PAUL KIYINGI HEIFER PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL UGANDA RBS
164 PETER KALANGWA HOUSING FINANCE BANK RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
165 PETER MUTWAZEGYE KCB BANK UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
166 PETER OBONG CENTURY BOTTLING COMPANY LTD PROVIDENT FUND
167 PETER ODONG NWSC STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
168 PETER SSAMULA KIWANUKA UGANDA CLAYS STAFF CONTRIBUTORY PROVIDENT FUND
169 PETER THADDEUS MBOWA ABSA BANK UGANDA LIMITED STAFF PENSION FUND
170 PHEONA GLADYS WALL NABASA ZAMARA RETIREMENT FUND
171 PHILO NYADOI ELIZABETH UGANDA NATIONAL ROADS AUTHORITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
172 PRISCILLA UWAMAHORO MWANDHA KCB BANK UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
173 REGAN SANDE EQUITY BANK STAFF PROVIDENT FUND SCHEME
174 RICHARD PATRICK BYARUGABA NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND
175 RICHARD RWEGASIRA KCB BANK UGANDA STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
176 RITAH ATUHAIRWE PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
177 RITAH MUTUWA RUBAALE KAMPALA CAPITAL CITY AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
178 ROBERT PEACE CENGKURU UGANDA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
179 RUTAISIRE JUSTUS NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION RBS
180 SAMUEL FREDRICK MWOGEZA STANBIC UGANDA HOLDINGS LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
181 SAMUEL SEJJAAKA UAP STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
182 SARAH K. NAKKAZI EQUITY BANK STAFF PROVIDENT FUND SCHEME
183 SENTONGO MUSA MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL RBS
184 SOLOMON OSEWE OKETCHO BANK OF UGANDA STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
185 SOLOMON WILSON KIRUNDA PARLIAMENTARY PENSION SCHEME
186 SOPHIE KUTEGEKA INTERNATIONAL UNION FOR CONSERVATION OF NATURE STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
187 SSEBAGALA ALEXANDER KAMPALA CAPITAL CITY AUTHORITY STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
188 SSEBUDDE PETER EXIM BANK RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
189 SSEMBATYA CHARLES UGANDA NATIONAL EXAMINATION BOARD STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHE
190 STEPHEN KABUGU DDUNGU PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
191 STEPHEN KASIRYE SSEGWANYI UGANDA NATIONAL ROADS AUTHORITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
192 STEVEN JONATHAN KISINGIRI WATOTO MINISTRIES PROVIDENT FUND
193 SUSAN NYATIA MUHUMUZA URBRA STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
194 SYLVIA NABWIRE LYDIA MULOMI ABSA BANK UGANDA LIMITED STAFF PENSION FUND
195 TEDDY AJIKU GUTAKA OPPORTUNITY BANK STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
196 THOMAS TONDO UMEME LIMITED STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
197 TIMOTHY NYANGWESO WATOTO MINISTRIES PROVIDENT FUND
198 TUGUME ROBERT CENTENARY BANK STAFF DEFINED CONTRIBUTIONS SCHEME
199 TUKAMWESIGA PENINNAH NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND
200 TUMWESIGYE TEGENGARO NICHOLAS TOYOTA UGANDA LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND SCHEME
201 TWAHA KIGONGO KAAWAASE DFCU LTD STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
202 TWINOMUHWEZI NARIS CROWN BEVERAGES STAFF RBS
203 VALENTINE SONKO MUKASA CENTURY BOTTLING COMPANY LTD PROVIDENT FUND
204 VIOLA KYATEREKERA STANBIC UGANDA HOLDINGS LIMITED STAFF PROVIDENT FUND
205 WALUSIMBI ANGELLO MICHEAL UMEME LIMITED STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
206 WEEKLIN CHEMONGES ABSA BANK UGANDA LIMITED STAFF PENSION FUND
207 WILBER GRACE NAIGAMBI MAKERERE UNIVERSITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
208 WILLIAM NDOLERIIRE MAKERERE UNIVERSITY RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
209 WINNIE KIWUWA MINET LIMITED STAFF RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
210 YODESI MASIKA KABILI PRIDE MICRO FINANCE RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME